Back to the news list
Notice of procurement plan for hardware update request

Date: Oct 30th, 2018

Subject: HARDWARE UPDATE REQUEST

Ref. No.: PS/RFQ/301018/0375

Nghi Son Refinery & Petrochemical Limited Liability Company (NSRP) is planning for procurement of a package for “Hardware Update Request” in order to select a suitable contractor for provision of the Goods & Services for NSRP. The tentative date of commencement of the Goods and services will be in early December 2018.

NSRP plans to start the above mentioned procurement process very soon. If your company is interested in this procurement package, please respond to all questions in the questionnaire attached in Part 1 below and send to the following address by 5.00 PM (Hanoi time) 5th November 2018.

Attention           : Ms. Nguyen Thi Hai Yen – Procurement Section

Email address   : yen.nth@nsrp.com.vn;

Cc                    : hoan.hk@nsrp.com.vn

 

Please put “Hardware Update Request”” in the subject of your cover email.

Should you have any question, please contact us at yen.nth@nsrp.com.vn and copying hoan.hk@nsrp.com.vn for further information.

For the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not constitute any contractual offer, binding promise or guarantee of business by NSRP. Neither shall your satisfaction of all the minimum requirements mentioned above nor your response to this notice creates any promise or guarantee by NSRP that you will be invited to participate in the above mentioned procurement process.

  1. Please provide the following information of your company.

Name:

Address:

Tax Code:

Contact person:

Contact details:

  1. Brief description of your company’s qualifications and experience in providing services
  2. Questionnaire:

Please answer the questions below:

 

Part 1. Survey questionnaire

QUESTION 1Do you have a clear intention Hardware Update Request with detailed as below?

  1. Yes
  2. No

SHAPE  \* MERGEFORMAT

QUESTION 2: Do you have business licenses or permits or certificates by Manufacturer for providing such goods and service?

  1. Yes
  2. No

If yes, please provide the proved relevant documents.

QUESTION 3Have your organization got experience in providing such goods and services, equal or more than five (05) years?

  1. Yes
  2. No

If yes, please provide the proved relevant similar contracts

 

LIST OF HARDWARE UPDATE REQUEST

ITEM PRODUCT DESCRIPTION QUATITY
I Laptop   30
  Lap top Latitude 7490
8th Gen Intel® Core™ i5-8250U Processor
8GB, 1x8GB, 2400MHz DDR4 Memory
M.2 256GB SATA Class 20 Solid State Drive
14.0″ FHD (1920 x 1080) Anti-Glare, HD CAM/Mic
+ Dell Essential Briefcase 15 for Laptop
+ Wireless mouse for Laptop
 
II Utilities    
1 LCD Screen for Laptop Dell Latitude E5480 4
2 LCD Screen for Laptop Dell Latitude E5470 8
3 LCD Monitor  LCD DELL S2318H
23.0/1920X1080/Audio-Out/SP2X3W/VGA/HDMI/LED/IPS
10
4 USB 32GB Drive Kingston 10
5 Vacuum cleaner  Model : QIF-28 1
6 Memory for  Laptop DDR4 Kingston 8Gb bus 2400 for Notebook 60
8 256GB internal Solid State Drive (SSD) 256GB internal Solid State Drive (SSD) 30
III ACS    
1 Card Reader Watchnet WAR-EHO-MPX 4
2 230 VAC to 12 V DC  power converter – MDR 40 230 VAC to 12 V DC power converter – Meanwell (MDR 40) 2
IV Telecom    
  LAN Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP + Switch (JL256A) 1
Aruba 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP + Switch (JL255A) 1
Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF XCVR (J9151D) 2
10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver (J9151A) 2
Power Supply (J9738A) 2
P-CCTV & S-CCTV Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP Switch (JL259A) 2
Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF XCVR (J4859D) 2
1G SFP LC LX Transceiver (J4859C) 2
Power Supply (J9739A) 2
VC-NR3100/ICS dual joystick 2
CCTV/P-CCTV Video Decoder 2
TELEPHONE IP Gateway Audio Codes MP114 FXS 2
Explosion phone FHF Registel 3
  TOTAL    

 

 

Is this article helpful to you?
Share it now with your partners or friends

Featured content